Row 1: Kylie Mader, Jenna Santiago, Cooper Callahan, Abby Veitkus, Olivia Brown, Cameron Ward, and Jordyn Golden

Row 2: Coach Graham Warne, Zoie Zanoni, Sara Giobert, Sofia Cava, Gabby Joyce, and Coach Jorge Bello

Row 3: Lauren Golon, Mallory Albritton, Allessia Ukmar, Hallie Monserez, and Malia Tomasso

Girl’s Varsity Soccer

2017-2018

DayDateOpponentSiteTimeScore
Tuesday
November 5Classic vs. RiverviewSarasota5:00 PM4-0 L
ThursdayNovember 7Classic vs. SarasotaSarasotaTBD2-2 T
TuesdayNovember 12DeSotoAway6:00 PM8-0 W
ThursdayNovember 14St. Pete CatholicAway5:00 PM8-0 W
TuesdayNovember 19RiverviewHome6:00 PM1-1 T
ThursdayNovember 21SarasotaHome6:00 PM6-1 W
MondayDecember 2Out-of-DoorHome5:30 PM5-0 W
ThursdayDecember 5ManateeAway6:00 PM3-1 L
TuesdayDecember 10St StephensHome7:00 PM5-0 W
FridayDecember 13RiverviewAway6:00 PM1-1 T
FridayDecember 20Sarasota MilitaryHome5:00 PM8-1 W
TuesdayJanuary 7Lemon BayAway5:30 PM
Thursday
January 9Lakewood Ranch*AWAY (updated 1/7)6:00 PM
TuesdayJanuary 14Sarasota Away6:00 PM
ThursdayJanuary 16SoutheastHome6:00 PM
TuesdayJanuary 21St. Pete CatholicHome5:00 PM
ThursdayJanuary 23Clearwater Central CatholicHome5:00 PM
WednesdayJanuary 29Districts Rounds 1TBD6:00 PM
 

Roster

Jacqueline Case
Victoria Onufrak
Alexis Melone
Emily Brusco
Lauren Johnson
Lauren Golon
Jaden Jungers
Iseabella McDevitt
Grace Miller
Valeria Pankey
Franchesca Tringali
Abigail Veitkus
Tatum Weishaar
Katrina Winkler
Olivia Brown
Shelby Morrow

Head Coach: Graham Warne

Assistant Coach: Maegon Sauer

Assistant Coach: Jorge Bello

Girl’s JV Soccer

2017-2018

DayDateOpponentSiteTimeScore
TuesdayNovember 7SarasotaHome4:30 PM1-0 (W)
MondayNovember 13Out-of-Door AcademyAway4:30 PM2-0 (L)
MondayDecember 4St. StephensAway5:30 PM4-0 (L)
WednesdayDecember 13Out-of-Door AcademyHome4:30 PM4-0 (L)
TuesdayJanuary 9SarasotaAway4:30 PM2-0 (L)

Roster 

Bridget O’Connor  

Lauren Falcione

Isabella Atwood 

Avery Blechta

Sara Gilbert

Maggie Kennelly

Kylie Mader 

Emily McGregor 

Simonetta Nigri 

Ashley Savigne 

Mallory Albritton 

Tiffany Graham

First Row: (Left to right) Ashley Savigne, Lauren Falcione, Tiffany Graham, Kylie Mader, Avery Bletcha

Second Row: (Left to Right) Coach Graham, Bridget Oconnor, Mallory Albritton, Emily McGregor, Simoetta Nigri, Bella Atwood, Sara Gilbert, Coach Megan, Coach Jorge 

[events_list category=”46″]