Boy’s Varsity Soccer

2017-2018

DayDateOpponentSiteTimeScore
TuesdayNovember 7Sarasota Classic vs SarasotaSarasotaTBA2-0 (L)
ThursdayNovember 9Sarasota Classic vs RiverviewSarasotaTBA3-0 (W)
TuesdayNovember 14DeSotoHome7:00 PM1-0 (L)
ThursdayNovember 16BookerAway7:00 PM8-0 (W)
Monday November 20VeniceAway7:00 PM2-2 (T)
TuesdayNovember 28Sarasota MilitaryHome 7:00 PM3-1 (W)
ThursdayNovember 30DeSotoAway7:00 PM7-1 (W)
TuesdayDecember 5BookerHome7:00 PM7-2 (W)
ThursdayDecember 7SMAHome7:00 PM4-1 (W)
FridayDecember 8CCCAway7:00 PM1-0 (W)
MondayDecember 11Tampa CatholicAway6:00 PM4-4 (T)
WednesdayDecember 13ODAAway6:00 PM6-1 (W)
ThursdayDecember 21Berkeley Prepaway4:00 PM3-2 (W)
SaturdayJanuary 6VeniceHome2:00 PM3-0 (L)
FridayJanuary 12RiverviewAway7:00 PM4-1 (L)
WednesdayJanuary 17Bishop VerotAway7:00 PM1-0 (L)
FridayJanuary 19JesuitHome7:00 PM1-0 (L)
MondayJanuary 22SarasotaHome6:00 PM4-3 (W)
WednesdayJanuary 24Lakewood RanchAway6:00 PM3-3 (T)
TuesdayJanuary 30Districts vs. Bookerat Booker7:00 PM8-0 (W)
FridayFebruary 2Districts vs. DeSotoat Booker6:00 PM2-0 (W)
WednesdayFebruary 7Regional Tournament (Quarterfinals) vs. ClewistonHome7:00 PM4-0 (W)
SaturdayFebruary 11Regional SemisHome7:00 PM3-2 (L)

Roster

Andrew Ambrose
Ryan Blechta
Bradon Boynes
Mychael DaPrato
Matthew Doyle
Colin Golden
Ian Golden
Alexander Grande
Daniel Kukanza
Andrew Mcfall
Emanuele Moschini
Brock Nelson
Connor Nicholson
Wyatt Pokorski
Gabriel Rey
Matthew Suarez
Garret Turner
Trevor Yull
Ryan Veitkus
Connor Green

Coach: Sebastian Marin

Assistant Coaches: Bob Greene, Juan Osorio

Varsity Soccer Team Seniors

Junior Varsity Boy’s Soccer

2017-2018

DayDateOpponentLocationTimeScore
MondayNovember 13Out-of-Door AcademyAway6:00 PM2-0 (W)
MondayNovember 27BayshoreHome5:00 PM1-1 (T)
WednesdayNovember 29Out-of-Door AcademyHome5:00 PM1-1 (T)
FridayDecember 1SoutheastAway6:00 PM3-2 (W)
MondayDecember 4BayshoreAway5:00 PM3-3 (T)
WednesdayDecember 6St. Stephen'sHome5:00 PM4-0 (W)
WednesdayDecember 13SoutheastHome6:00 PM6-0 (L)

Roster

Michael Lunin 9
Matthew Taylor 9
Santiago Stone 10
Fynn Stroka 10
Daniel Soboliev 9
Matthew Saenz 10
Tanner Nash 10
Theadore Moser 9
Gian Miccio 9
Luke Maun 9
Patrick Cendana 10
Matthew Liebel 10
Nicholas Kenney 10
Carson Jones 10
Marc Jean-Louis 9
Ethan Hudson 10
Benjamin Hawley 10
Joshua Fitzgerald 9
Colin Fanchi 10
P. Sebastian Dentici 10

JV Soccer Coach: Randall Hedel

JV Soccer Coach: Tom Scheip

[events_list category=”42″]