Front Row: Matthew Taylor, Luke Maun, Ryan Veitkus, Connor Green, Wyatt Pokorski, Sebastian Dentici, Connor Nicholson, Santiago Stone

Second Row: Fynn Sooka, Gabriel Bazell, Nick Kenny, Trevor Yull, Brock Nelson, Colin Golden, Ian Golden,

Third Row: Andrew Miller, Matthew Suarez, Anthony Hronich, Brandon Boynes, Sebastian Marin

Varsity Soccer Schedule

 

DAYDATEOPPONENTSITETIMESCORE
Tuesday11/6/18Sarasota Preseason ClassicSarasota5:00 PM
Thursday11/8/18Sarasota Preseason ClassicSarasota7:00 PM
Tuesday11/13/18DeSotoAway7:30 PM0-0 T
Monday11/19/18RiverviewAway7:00 PM1-1 T
Tuesday11/27/18Sarasota Military AcademyAway4:00 PM6-1 W
Thursday11/29/18DeSotoHome7:00 PM1-0 W
Monday 12/3/18Bishop VerotHome6:30 PM5-2 W
Tuesday12/4/18BookerAway7:00 PM8-0 W
Thursday12/6/18Sarasota Military AcademyHome7:00 PM1-0 W
Tuesday12/11/18VeniceHome7:00 PM3-0 W
Thursday12/13/18Tampa CatholicHome6:00 PM2-0 L
Saturday12/15/18LaBelleAway12:00 PM0-0 T
Thursday12/20/18SarasotaHome7:00 PM
Friday12/21/18Clearwater Central CatholicHome6:00 PM
Thursday-Saturday1/3/19Tournament-JesuitAwayTBA
Wednesday1/9/19Lakewood RanchHome6:00 PM
Tuesday1/15/19ManateeAway6:00 PM
Wednesday1/16/19BookerHome7:00 PM
Friday1/18/19Braden RiverAway6:00 PM
Tuesday1/22/19RiverviewHome6:00 PM
Thursday1/24/19Tampa JesuitAway7:00 PM
Friday1/25/19Berkeley PrepHome6:00 PM
Tuesday1/29/19District- Cardinal MooenyHome7:00 PM
Thursday1/31/19District- Cardinal MooneyHome6:00 PM

Front Row: Mike Lunin, Ryan O’Sullivan, Marc Jean-Louis, Joshua Fitzgerald,  Joshua Ross, Stephano Palomeque-Muneton, Andrew Post

Second Row: Dakota Greiner, Matthew Saenz, Ethan Hudson, Connor Cooke, Jack Winkler, Laurent Harbier, Patrick Cendana, Dylan Parks

Third Row: Randy Hedel, Colin Fanchi, Gian Micci, Patrick McFadden, Sebastian Mehlum, Danielv Soboliev, Tom Scheip

JV Soccer

DAYDATEOPPONENTSITETIME
MondayNovember 12BayshoreHome5:00 PM
MondayNovember 19RiverviewAway5:00 PM
MondayNovember 26BayshoreAway4:30 PM
FridayNovember 30Out-of-Door AcademyAway7:00 PM
MondayDecember 3Bishop VerotHome5:00 PM
TuesdayDecember 4SoutheastHome5:00 PM
MondayDecember 10Out-of-Door AcademyHome5:30 PM
TuesdayDecember 11VeniceHome5:00 PM
ThursdayDecember 20SarasotaHome5:00 PM

Directions to Away Games:

Braden River

Bishop Verot

La Belle

Jesuit

Manatee