Front Row – Max Henderson, Rees Swink, Connor Powers, Ethan Schaefer, Lemeko Mayes, Tommy Kochis, Tyrell Deener, Jacob Hebda

Second Row – Colton Branham, Coach Pat Del Medico, Coach Sean Powers, Coach Clayton Slentz, Head Coach Mike Urban, Coach Vince Cherry, Arguel Drotleff

Boy’s Varsity Basketball

 

DATEOPPONENTSITETIMESCORE
November 19LB Preseason Classic - Port Charlotte
Away5:30 PM
November 20LB Preseason Classic - Lemon Bay
Away8:30 PM66-65 W (OT)
November 27North Port
Home7:30 PM61-42 L
November 30Braden River
Away7:30 PM58-42 L
December 3Sarasota
Away7:00 PM52-49 W
December 6Clearwater Central Catholic
Home7:00 PM60-48 W
December 7Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)
Away7:00 PM56-49 L
December 13Berkeley Prep
Home7:30 PM
December 20Sarasota Military Academy
Home7:30 PM
December 21Venice
Away7:00 PM
December 27Classic Tourney - BCHS
AwayTBA
January 4Sarasota Christian
Away7:30 PM
January 8Manatee
Away7:30 PM
January 9St. Stephens
Away7:00 PM
January 11Tampa Catholic
Home7:00 PM
January 16Bayshore
Home7:00 PM
January 22SMA
Away8:00 PM
January 23Venice
Home7:00 PM
January 25CCC
Away7:00 PM
January 29Out-of-Door
Away7:00 PM
January 31St. Stephens
Home5:30 PM
February 1 Brooks DeBartolo
Away7:00 PM
February 6 Braden River
Home7:00 PM
February 8 Sarasota
Home7:00 PM
February 12Districts - Round 1Away - Tampa CatholicTBA

 

Boy’s JV Basketball

 

DateOpponentSiteTimeScore
November 27North PortHome6:00 PM
November 30Branden RiverAway6:00 PM
December 3SarasotaAway5:30 PM
December 6Clearwater Central CatholicHome5:30 PM
December 7Cypress CreekAway5:30 PM
December 13Berkeley PrepHome6:00 PM
December 20 SMAHome4:00 PM
December 21VeniceAway5:30 PM
January 8ManateeAway6:00 PM
January 9St. Stephens Away4:00 PM
January 11 Tampa CatholicHome5:30 PM
January 16BayshoreHome5:30 PM
January 22SMAAway5:15 PM
January 23VeniceHome5:30 PM
January 25CCCAway5:30 PM
January 29Out-Of-DoorAway5:30 PM
February 1 Brooks DeBartoloAway5:30 PM
February 6Braden RiverHome5:30 PM
February 8SarasotaHome5:00 PM

First Row – Jameson Keffer, Charles Cooper, Beau Christensen, Matthew McFall, George Dramis

Second Row Lewis Hollingsworth, Charles Kempton, Anthony Russo, Cole Dandy

Third Row – Coach Sean Powers, Reece Raybon, Peter Liashek, Cameron Heald, Head Jv Coach Vince Cherry

Directions: 

 

St. Stephens