Row 1: Ethan Dumer, Caden Chamberlin, Derek Marra, Gabe Copeland, Trey Carroll, Dylan Robertson, Enrique Santa Maria, Peyton Jula

Row 2: Paul Labriola, Chase Binkley, Tyler Copeland, Jake Jackson, Chase Palmer, Connor O’Sullivan, Mars Moxley, Aidan Troy

Row 3: Asst Coach Troy Graybill, Head Coach Greg Mulhollen, Asst Coach Mike Mercurio, Asst Coach Jim McDonald, Asst Coach Nick Susie, Asst Coach Scott Norman

Row 1 – Chase Binkley, Tyler Copeland, Peyton Jula

Row 2 – Paul Labriola, Mars Moxley

Varsity Baseball

Spring 2019

DayDateOpponentSiteTimeScore
MondayFebruary 18Pre-Season Classic vs. ManateeLakewood Ranch HS4:008-5 W
TuesdayFebruary 19Preseason Classic vs. Bradenton ChristianGT Bray7:006-0 W
WednesdayFebruary 27BayshoreAway4:3011-1 W
FridayMarch 1VeniceHome4:002-1 L
SaturdayMarch 2Calvary ChristianHome12:003-0 L
WednesdayMarch 6Gateway CharterAway6:005-2 W
FridayMarch 8Gatewary CharterHome4:003-1 W
TuesdayMarch 12Imagine North PortHome4:0010-0 W
ThursdayMarch 14Imagine North PortAway7:0010-2 W
MondayMarch 18Sarasota Classic vs. LehighAway - BOBC4:308-2 W
WednesdayMarch 20Sarasota Classic vs. MarinerAway - SHS4:004-2 W
WednesdayMarch 20Sarasota Classic vs. Treasure CoastAway - SHS7:002-0 L
MondayMarch 25Taylor Emmons Classic vs. IMGHome4:009-5 L
WednesdayMarch 27Taylor Emmons Classic vs. Lemon BayAway - ODA4:008-4 W
ThursdayMarch 28Taylor Emmons Classic vs. PalmettoAway - ODA6:001-0 L
ThursdayApril 4Bishop VerotHome4:307-2 W
FridayApril 5Bishop VerotAway7:0010-2 W
TuesdayApril 9OasisAway6:0021-0 W
ThursdayApril 11OasisHome4:308-1 W
FridayApril 12RiverviewHome4:309-1 W
TuesdayApril 16Bradenton ChristianHome4:308-3 W
WednesdayApril 17Port CharlotteAway7:30
MondayApril 23DeSotoAway7:00
ThursdayApril 25Cambridge ChristianAway4:30
TuesdayApril 30St. Pete CatholicAway7:00
ThursdayMay 2Out-of-Door AcademyHome4:30
Mon-FriMay 6-10District TournamentAway-Bishop VerotTBA

Junior Varsity Baseball

Spring 2019

Row 1: Alejandro Santa Maria, Taylor Raridon, Chase Ferlise, Drew Marra, Patrick Hebda, Todd Velotta, Landen Jensen, Ryan O’Sullivan

Row 2: Bronson Sessa, Luke Holman, Brady Greenamoyer, Head Coach Mike Mercurio, Asst Coach Nick Susie, Asst Coach Scott Norman, Luke Labriola, Jaden Stockton, Austin Dickinson

 

Junior Varsity

DayDateOpponentSitetimeScore
Monday2/25/19SHS Early Bird ClassicSarasotaTBA6-3 L
Tuesday2/26/19SHS Early Bird ClassicSarasotaTBA
Canceled - rain
Saturday3/2/19Calvary Christian (Clearwater)Home2:30 PM4-2 W
Monday3/4/19Braden RiverAway6:00 PM11-1 W
Wednesday3/6/19Out-of-DoorAway7:00 PM7-1 W
Friday3/8/19Lakewood RanchAway6:00 PM6-3 L
Tuesday3/12/19Port CharlotteAway6:00 PM4-3 L
Wednesday3/13/19Out-of-DoorHome4:30 PM7-3 W
Monday3/18/19Bradenton ChristianAway4:30 PM16-2 W
Wednesday3/20/19ManateeHome4:00 PM6-3 W
Thursday3/21/19ManateeAway6:00 PML
Friday3/29/19Lemon BayAway6:00 PM16-0 W
Monday4/1/19Lakewood RanchHome4:30 PM5-4 W
Tuesday4/2/19Braden RiverHome4:30 PMCanceled - rain
Friday4/5/19Bishop VerotAway4:00 PM6-2 W
Wednesday4/10/19Lemon BayHome4:30 PM4-2 W
Saturday4/13/19JV Tournament vs. Braden RiverAway-Riverview1:30 PM
Tuesday4/16/19JV Tournament vs. Inspiration AcademyAway-Riverview7:00 PM
Wednesday4/17/19JV Tournament vs. PalmettoAway-Riverview7:00 PM