Team Pages

Fall Season:

Winter Season:

      Coach Pat DelMedico


Boys Baseball


Related image  

Spring 2017

Varsity

Day   Date  Opponent  Site Time   Scores
Tuesday Feb. 14
Preseason Classic North Port HS

7:00 4-0 W
Wed Feb.15 Preseason Classic Lemon Bay HS
7:00
Wed
Feb. 22
Booker
Booker 7:00
Thursday Feb. 23
Port Charlotte
Port Charlotte
7:00
Tuesday Feb. 28
Lemon Bay
CMHS
4:00
Thursday March 2
Oasis High School
CMHS
4:00
Monday
March 6
Sarasota Christian
CMHS 4:00
Tuesday
March 7
Gateway Charter HS
Buckingham Park
7:00
Thursday
March 9
Bishop Verot
CMHS 4:00
Tuesday March 14
Bradenton Christian
CMHS 4:30
Wed. March 15
Out-of-Door CMHS 4:30
Mon-Fri March 20-24
Sarasota Classic
TBA TBA
Mon-Thur
March 27-30
Taylor Emmons Classic
CMHS/ODA TBA
Tuesday April 4
North Port Imagine HS
Atwater Park
7:00
Thursday April 6
Port Charlotte
CMHS 4:30
Tuesday April 11
Lemon Bay
Lemon Bay
7:00
Wed. April 12
St. Pete Catholic
St. Pete
 7:00
Thursday April 13
Cambridge Christian
CMHS 4:30
Tuesday April 18
St. Pete HS
Miller Huggins Park
4:30
Monday April 24
Braden River
CMHS 4:30
Tuesday April 25
Booker (Senior Day)
CMHS 4:30 
Thursday April 27
Manatee High School
GT Bray Park
 7:00  
 Mon-Fri May 1-5
District Tournament
Bishop Verot
TBA  

 

 

Head Coach: Greg Mulhollen

Assistant Coaches: Jim McDonald, Mike Thompson, Troy Graybill, Nick Sabella


     Related image 

Junior Varsity





Day Date  Opponent  Site  Time  Scores 
Monday     
Feb. 20              
JV Tournament Sarasota HS    TBA  

Tuesday
Feb. 21
JV Tournament  Sarasota HS    TBA 
Thursday Feb. 23
Port Charlotte
CMHS
   4:00
Tuesday Feb. 28
Lemon Bay
Lemon Bay
   6:00
Wed. March 1
Out-of-Door ODA    7:00
Thursday March 2
North Port
North Port
   6:00
Tuesday March 7
Braden River
CMHS     4:00
Thursay March 9
Braden River
Braden River
   6:00
Friday March 10
Inspiration Academy       
CMHS
   4:00
Monday March 13
Bradenton Christian
BCS    4:30
Tuesday March 14
Manatee High School
GT Bray
   7:00

Tuesday
March 21
Manatee High School
CMHS
   4:30
Thursday
March 23
Out-of-Door CMHS    4:30 
Friday March 24
Bradenton Christian
CMHS    4:40
Monday March 27
Lakewood Ranch
LRHS    6:00
Tuesday
March 28
Inspiration Academy
Inspiration    4:00
Tuesday April 4
Imagine North Port
CMHS    4:30
Wed.
April 5
Lemon Bay
CMHS    4:30
Thursday April 6
Port Charlotte
Port Charlotte
   6:00
Sat-Sat April 8-15
JV Tournament
Riverview    TBA  
Tuesday April 18 Palmetto High School
Palmetto    6:00
 

Junior Varsity Coach: Tim Enos

Assistant Coaches: Mike Mercurio and Chris Stiegler


2016 Team

Robby Vassallo, Tommy Hubbard, Tyler mattes, Parker Shanahan, Tyler Strong, Spencer Stevens, Josh Bonyage, Christian Balos, Coach Graybill, Coach Mullhollen, Eva Berman, Christian Maglich, Bobby Allen, John Schroyer, Paul Labriola, Alex Rodman, Taylor Garris, Coach McDonald, and Coach Thompson

JV Roster:

Jake Hebda, AJ benante, Josh Weber, Christian Diaz, Peyton MacPhail, Tommy Onufrank, Dean Branton, Drew Branton, Tommy Kochis, Dalton Plattner, 

Bryan Wacha, Will Bobbitt, Chase Binkley, Gray Ellis, Will Riesenberger, Jared Tomasso, Tyler Copeland